Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Outdoor 6v6 Soccer (Fall 2016)

Sponsors

Tuesday, August 9

First Week - Shirts
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  La Banda (M) - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Hung Vuong FC (M) [2]
Final 13-2
 
  AC Me Rollin (C) [8]
vs
 
  Hung Vuong FC (C) [3]
Final 9-3
Field 3
 
  Cosmos FC (M) [7]
vs
 
  Yep (M) [2]
Final 9-2
 
  GOT DUI (M) [6]
vs
 
  Sarasota Squad (M) [1]
Final 11-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 16

Double Headers
Cos Play (M)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Drinking While Playing (C) [7]
vs
 
  Shamrock AC (C) [2]
Final 9 - 2
Field 2
 
  La Banda (M) - CHAMPS [9]
vs
 
  Sarasota Squad (M) [4]
Final 10 - 4
 
  GOT DUI (M) [7]
vs
 
  Yep (M) [2]
Final 14 - 2
 
  Oh No (C) [6]
vs
 
  AC Me Rollin (C) [1]
Final 9 - 1
Field 3
 
  Cos Play (M) [6]
vs
 
  The Club (M) [1]
Final 12 -1
 
  Hung Vuong FC (M) [1]
vs
 
  Mutt Cutts (M) [6]
Final 1 - 7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 23

9:30 Games Rained Out - Moved to 10/4
Double Headers
GOT DUI (M)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Yank Em Crank Em (C) [3]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers (C) [8]
Final 3-11
Rained Out - Moved to 10/4
Field 2
 
  Hung Vuong FC (M) [2]
vs
 
  GOT DUI (M) [7]
Final 2-15
 
  GOT DUI (M) [8]
vs
 
  Cosmos FC (M) [4]
Rained Out - Moved to 10/4
Field 3
 
  Cos Play (M) [3]
vs
 
  La Banda (M) - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-11
 
  Sarasota Squad (M) [10]
vs
 
  Yep (M) [7]
Rained Out - Moved to 10/4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 30

Double Headers
FC Sarasota (M)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Oh No (C) [7]
vs
 
  Yank Em Crank Em (C) [2]
Final 11-2
 
  FC Sarasota (M) [4]
vs
 
  GOT DUI (M) [9]
Final 4-11
 
  E.P.S (C) [4]
vs
 
  AC Me Rollin (C) [3]
Field 3
 
  Yep (M) [7]
vs
 
  Cos Play (M) [8]
 
  Cosmos FC (M) [9]
vs
 
  The Club (M) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 6

Double Headers
FC Sarasota (M)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Hung Vuong FC (C) [2]
vs
 
  Oh No (C) [6]
 
  Shamrock AC (C) [1]
vs
 
  E.P.S (C) [5]
Field 2
 
  La Banda (M) - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Cosmos FC (M) [2]
Final 9 - 2
Field 3
 
  GOT DUI (M) [7]
vs
 
  Mutt Cutts (M) [4]
 
  Cos Play (M) [7]
vs
 
  Hung Vuong FC (M) [2]
Final 9 - 2
 
  Yep (M) [1]
vs
 
  FC Sarasota (M) [6]
Final 1 - 12
 
  FC Sarasota (M) [5]
vs
 
  The Club (M) [0]
Final 7 - 0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 13

No Games - Open House at the Field

Tuesday, September 20

Playoff Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Oh No (C), Shamrock AC (C), The Club (M)
Byes
FC Sarasota (M), La Banda (M) - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Goal Diggers (C) [4]
vs
 
  Oh No (C) [9]
Final 4-12
 
  Shamrock AC (C) [3]
vs
 
  Oh No (C) [8]
Final 3-12
Field 2
Field 3
 
  The Club (M) [2]
vs
 
  GOT DUI (M) [7]
Final 2-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 27

Double Headers
Drinking While Playing (C), E.P.S (C)
Byes
GOT DUI (M)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Oh No (C) [7]
vs
 
  America (C) - CHAMPS [2]
Final 10-2
 
  E.P.S (C) [3]
vs
 
  Touchdown (C) [2]
Field 2
 
  Hung Vuong FC (M) [4]
vs
 
  Yep (M) [9]
Final 4-13
Field 3
 
  Mutt Cutts (M) [5]
vs
 
  Sarasota Squad (M) [10]
Final 5-11
 
  Cosmos FC (M) [3]
vs
 
  Cos Play (M) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 4

Next Season - Soccer
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  E.P.S (C) [4]
vs
 
  Oh No (C) [9]
Final 4-13
Field 2
 
  America (C) - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Cross Bar Champs (C) [2]
Final 9-2
 
  Yep (M) [9]
vs
 
  Mutt Cutts (M) [7]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)