Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer / Robert Taylor (Fall 2017)

Sponsors

Tuesday, August 29

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
LECOM FC 2020 (m)
Byes
Off In A Sock (cr), UFB (cr)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Cebollitas (cr) [1]
vs
 
  5 O'Clock Somewhere (cr) [6]
Final 1-9
Field 2
 
  SOLENYA (ci) [1]
vs
 
  Tacos al Pastor (ci) [6]
Final 1-7
Field 3
 
  LECOM FC 2020 (m) [5]
vs
 
  Manasota FC (m) [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 5

Byes
Upper 90 (m)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Off In A Sock (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Pitch Perfect (cr) [6]
Final 1-7
 
  Fusion - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  UFB (cr) [0]
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Manasota FC (m) [2]
vs
 
  SFC United (m) [7]
Final 2-13

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 19

Byes
LECOM FC 2020 (m)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Little Kicky (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Off In A Sock (cr) [8]
Final 3-10
Field 2
 
  UFB (cr) [1]
vs
 
  5 O'Clock Somewhere (cr) [6]
Final 1-7
Field 3
 
  The Law Place - CHAMPS [9]
vs
 
  Manasota FC (m) [4]
Final 10-4
 
  Pup N Suds (m) [1]
vs
 
  Tigres (m) [6]
Final 1-10
 
  SFC United (m) [8]
vs
 
  Upper 90 (m) [3]
Final 9-3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 26

Byes
SFC United (m)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Little Kicky (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Fusion - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-9
 
  Pitch Perfect (cr) [3]
vs
 
  UFB (cr) [2]
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Manasota FC (m) [7]
vs
 
  Tigres (m) [2]
Final 9-2
 
  Pup N Suds (m) [5]
vs
 
  Upper 90 (m) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 10

Double Headers
Off In A Sock (cr), UFB (cr)
Byes
AC Me Rollin - CHAMPS, Lukaku's Golden Boot (ci), SOLENYA (ci), Tacos al Pastor (ci), Pup N Suds (m)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Off In A Sock (cr) [5]
vs
 
  UFB (cr) [6]
 
  Balls & Brews (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Fusion - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-9
Field 2
 
  Cebollitas (cr) [5]
vs
 
  UFB (cr) [2]
Field 3
 
  SFC United (m) [8]
vs
 
  Tigres (m) [3]
Final 9-3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 17

Playoff Roster Reminder
Byes
Tigres (m)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  UFB (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Balls & Brews (cr) [3]
 
  Cebollitas (cr) [6]
vs
 
  Little Kicky (cr) [1]
Final 9-1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Upper 90 (m) [3]
vs
 
  The Law Place - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Coed Rec Playoffs to start. Law Place on a bye
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Pup N Suds (m) [0]
vs
 
  SFC United (m) [5]
Pup N Suds forfeit
 
  Tigres (m) [2]
vs
 
  Upper 90 (m) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 31

No Games - Halloween

Tuesday, November 7

Next Season - Soccer
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
The Law Place is on a bye
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Off In A Sock (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Fusion - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-7
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Upper 90 (m) [7]
vs
 
  SFC United (m) [11]
 
  Tigres (m) [0]
vs
 
  LECOM FC 2020 (m) [5]
Forfeit Tigres

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  LECOM FC 2020 (m) [1]
vs
 
  SFC United (m) [6]
Final 1-7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)