Softball Schedule

Friday Coed Softball / Venice (Spring 2013)

Friday, March 15

Byes
Frozen Ropes
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM
Field 1
 
  Black Sox [22]
vs
 
  Hitmen [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, March 22

Byes
Hitmen
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM
Field 1
 
  Frozen Ropes [7]
vs
 
  Graham Electric [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, March 29

Byes
Lauren P. Kohl Attorney at Law
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM
Field 1
 
  Graham Electric [7]
vs
 
  Black Sox [12]
 
  Hitmen [12]
vs
 
  Frozen Ropes [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, April 5

Field closed - games rescheduled

Friday, April 12

Double Headers
Hitmen
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Graham Electric [33]
vs
 
  Hitmen [15]
 
  Frozen Ropes [7]
vs
 
  Black Sox [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, April 19

Double Headers
Frozen Ropes
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Hitmen [15]
vs
 
  Black Sox [13]
 
  Graham Electric [19]
vs
 
  Frozen Ropes [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, April 26

Double Headers
Graham Electric
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Hitmen [7]
vs
 
  Frozen Ropes [0]
Frozen Ropes Forfeit
 
  Graham Electric [8]
vs
 
  Black Sox [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, May 3

Double Headers
Lauren P. Kohl Attorney at Law
Playoff Roster Reminder
Remember, only players that are signed onto your roster are allowed to play for your team in the playoffs! Make sure you check your roster THIS WEEK to verify your roster is correct and all players are signed in.
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Hitmen [13]
vs
 
  Graham Electric [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, May 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Registration open for next season
Be sure to sign up for next season new! Check out the leagues and start dates online at https://socosports.leaguelab.com/leagues?v=upcoming
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Frozen Ropes [15]
vs
 
  Hitmen [11]
 
  Black Sox [8]
vs
 
  Graham Electric [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, May 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM
Field 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)