Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Men's Indoor Soccer / Ellenton (Fall 2013)

Wednesday, September 25

Byes
AutoMedics - CHAMPS, Tsunami
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Longhorns [3]
vs
 
  That One Team [7]
 
  Dave's Achilles [2]
vs
 
  LECOM FC [7]
 
  GOT DUI [5]
vs
 
  IMG [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 2

Byes
Dave's Achilles, Manatee County Elites
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  AutoMedics - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Tsunami [8]
 
  Longhorns [0]
vs
 
  GOT DUI [5]
0-14
 
  IMG [10]
vs
 
  CONMEBOL - CHAMPS [5]
 
  That One Team [4]
vs
 
  LECOM FC [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 9

Byes
GOT DUI , That One Team
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  AutoMedics - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  IMG [5]
 
  Longhorns [3]
vs
 
  Tsunami [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 16

Byes
CONMEBOL - CHAMPS, LECOM FC
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  That One Team [1]
vs
 
  IMG [6]
1-8
 
  AutoMedics - CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  GOT DUI [0]
 
  Dave's Achilles [0]
vs
 
  Longhorns [5]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 23

Byes
IMG, Longhorns
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  GOT DUI [7]
vs
 
  Dave's Achilles [5]
 
  LECOM FC [4]
vs
 
  AutoMedics - CHAMPS [9]
4-11
 
  CONMEBOL - CHAMPS [1]
vs
 
  Tsunami [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 30

Byes
AutoMedics - CHAMPS, Tsunami
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Longhorns [6]
vs
 
  IMG [11]
IMG 18-6
 
  LECOM FC [5]
vs
 
  CONMEBOL - CHAMPS [3]
 
  That One Team [1]
vs
 
  GOT DUI [6]
GOT DUI 10-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 6

Byes
GOT DUI , Longhorns
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  IMG [7]
vs
 
  Manatee County Elites [5]
 
  LECOM FC [4]
vs
 
  Tsunami [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 13

Byes
IMG, Manatee County Elites
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  LECOM FC [5]
vs
 
  GOT DUI [9]
 
  Dave's Achilles [4]
vs
 
  Tsunami [7]
 
  Longhorns [7]
vs
 
  CONMEBOL - CHAMPS [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 20

GAMES TONIGHT WILL START ON THE HOUR
Game times at 7:00, 8:00, and 9:00
Byes
CONMEBOL - CHAMPS, Dave's Achilles, LECOM FC, That One Team
Playoffs MAY be split based on records!
Playoff Roster Reminder
Remember, only players that are signed onto your roster are allowed to play for your team in the playoffs! Make sure you check your roster THIS WEEK to verify your roster is correct and all players are signed in.
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Field 1
 
  IMG [3]
vs
 
  Tsunami [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 27

No Games for Thanksgiving

Wednesday, December 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs have been split
Teams have been split into two divisions based on record.
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  LECOM FC [0]
vs
 
  IMG [5]
forfeit
 
  That One Team [6]
vs
 
  Longhorns [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 11

Next Season - Soccer
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 9:45 PM
Field 1
 
  IMG
vs
 
  Tsunami
Upper Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)