Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed Indoor Soccer / Ellenton (Winter 2014)

Tuesday, February 4

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Orange Crush
  7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [9]
vs
 
  The Troyans [5]
 
  Blue Ballers [4]
vs
 
  The Grumpies [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 11

Double Headers
Orange Crush
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Orange Crush [3]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [8]
3-10
 
  Orange Crush [2]
vs
 
  The Troyans [7]
2-11
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  The Grumpies [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 18

Double Headers
The Grumpies
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [7]
 
  The Grumpies [9]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [4]
11-4
 
  The Grumpies [4]
vs
 
  The Troyans [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 25

Double Headers
Blue Ballers
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Orange Crush [1]
vs
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [6]
11-1
 
  Blue Ballers [4]
vs
 
  The Troyans [3]
 
  Blue Ballers [9]
vs
 
  The Grumpies [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 4

Double Headers
Fuego CHAMPS
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  The Grumpies [2]
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  The Troyans [2]
10-2
 
  Blue Ballers [9]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 11

Byes
The Grumpies
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Orange Crush [4]
vs
 
  The Troyans [9]
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 18

Byes
Fuego CHAMPS
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Blue Ballers [7]
vs
 
  The Troyans [3]
 
  Orange Crush [2]
vs
 
  The Grumpies [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:45 PM 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Orange Crush [2]
vs
 
  The Troyans [5]
 
  The Grumpies [3]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers [6]
 
  The Troyans [0]
vs
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:45 PM
Field 1
 
  Blue Ballers [3]
vs
 
  Fuego CHAMPS [4]
OT

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)