Football Schedule

Sunday Men's Indoor Flag Football / Ellenton (Winter 2015)

Sunday, February 8

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Linkster's Tap Room Ballers
Byes
Flag You're It
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Elite [27]
vs
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [20]
 
  Brawlerz [18]
vs
 
  Skillz - CHAMPS [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 15

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Flag You're It [16]
vs
 
  Injured Reserve [37]
 
  Team Cook [46]
vs
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [0]
 
  Elite [46]
vs
 
  Brawlerz [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 22

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Brawlerz [19]
vs
 
  Flag You're It [24]
 
  Team Cook [47]
vs
 
  Injured Reserve [19]
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [0]
vs
 
  Skillz - CHAMPS [7]
Suncoast Forfeits

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 1

Double Headers
Flag You're It
Byes
Linkster's Tap Room Ballers
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Brawlerz [18]
vs
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [29]
 
  Flag You're It [18]
vs
 
  Team Cook [71]
 
  Flag You're It [18]
vs
 
  Elite [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 8

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Skillz - CHAMPS [32]
vs
 
  Elite [27]
 
  Brawlerz [33]
vs
 
  Team Cook [37]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 15

Playoff Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Elite [20]
vs
 
  Injured Reserve [18]
 
  Team Cook [32]
vs
 
  Skillz - CHAMPS [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 22

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Elite [31]
vs
 
  Team Cook [38]
 
  Injured Reserve [43]
vs
 
  Brawlerz [18]
 
  Skillz - CHAMPS [59]
vs
 
  Flag You're It [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 29

Next Season - Football
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Injured Reserve [26]
vs
 
  Elite [33]
 
  Brawlerz [18]
vs
 
  Team Cook [61]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 5

OFF - EASTER

Sunday, April 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Elite [13]
vs
 
  Team Cook [40]
 
  Skillz - CHAMPS [28]
vs
 
  Team Cook [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)