Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Outdoor Soccer (Fall 2015)

Sponsors

Tuesday, September 1

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
United Eagles FC (M) - CHAMPS
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1-A
Field 1-B
 
  No Skin No Win FC (M) [0]
vs
 
  Men without Blazers (M) [5]
Forfeit LECOM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 8

Double Headers
Slipping It In The Net (C)
Byes
Retired Athletes (C), Men without Blazers (M)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1-A
 
  Cool (C) [6]
vs
 
  Slipping It In The Net (C) [1]
Final 9-1
Field 1-B
 
  Straight Outta Goal (M) [7]
vs
 
  Howler Yep (M) [2]
Final 8-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 15

Double Headers
Men without Blazers (M)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1-A
 
  Cool (C) [8]
vs
 
  Retired Athletes (C) [3]
Final 9-3
Field 1-B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 22

Double Headers
No Skin No Win FC (M)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1-A
Field 1-B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 29

Games Rained Out, Rescheduled

Tuesday, October 6

Playoff Roster Reminder
Men's games have been cancelled tonight due to staffing.
We will reschedule.
Double Headers
Cool (C), Men without Blazers (M), Retired Athletes (C)
Byes
Howler Yep (M), United Eagles FC (M) - CHAMPS
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1-A
Field 1-B
Rescheduled 10/20 at 8:00

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 13

Double Headers
Don't Messi With Us (C) - CHAMPS, Howler Yep (M), Retired Athletes (C)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1-A
 
  Don't Messi With Us (C) - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Cool (C) [0]
Forfeit Cool
Field 1-B
 
  Straight Outta Goal (M) [8]
vs
 
  Howler Yep (M) [3]
Final 10-3
 
  Howler Yep (M) [4]
vs
 
  No Skin No Win FC (M) [9]
Final 4-13

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 20

Next Season - Soccer
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs Coed
Regular season Men's
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 1-A
 
  Slipping It In The Net (C) [1]
vs
 
  Cool (C) [6]
Final 1-8
Field 1-B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games cancelled due to field conditions

Tuesday, November 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 2-A
Field 2-B
 
  Howler Yep (M) [3]
vs
 
  No Skin No Win FC (M) [5]
Penalty Kicks

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:00 PM
Field 2-A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)