Cornhole Schedule

Thursday Cornhole / Tarpon Pointe (Winter 2016)

Thursday, January 7

First Week - No Shirts
  6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM 8:45 PM
Board 1
Board 2
  Flip Flops [2]
vs
  Winners [1]
  Hawkeyes [1]
vs
  Flip Flops [2]
  Tossers [0]
vs
  Beer Goggles [2]
Board 3
  Hawkeyes [2]
vs
  Flying Tacos [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 14

Byes
No Soup For You - CHAMPS
  6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM
Board 1
  Corn Stars [0]
vs
  Flip Flops [2]
Board 2
  Winners [0]
vs
  Tossers [2]
  Corn Stars [0]
vs
  Hawkeyes [2]
  Beer Goggles [2]
vs
  Hawkeyes [1]
Board 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 11

Moving to Motorworks Brewing
  6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM
Board 1
  Beer Goggles [2]
vs
  Winners [0]
Board 2
  Hawkeyes [2]
vs
  Make It Up [0]
Board 3
  Corn Stars [2]
vs
  Winners [1]
  Make It Up [1]
vs
  Tossers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 18

Playoff Roster Reminder
Byes
Flip Flops, Tossers
  6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM
Board 1
  Make It Up [2]
vs
  Winners [1]
Board 2
  Corn Stars [0]
vs
  Make It Up [2]
Board 3
  Flying Tacos [0]
vs
  Hawkeyes [2]
  Hawkeyes [2]
vs
  Winners [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 25

  6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM
Board 1
  Tossers [2]
vs
  Flying Tacos [0]
  Flip Flops [0]
vs
  Winners [2]
Forfeit Flip Flops
  Beer Goggles [2]
vs
  Tossers [0]
Board 2
  Flip Flops [0]
vs
  Hawkeyes [2]
Forfeit Flip Flops
  Tossers [1]
vs
  Hawkeyes [2]
  Flip Flops [0]
vs
  No Soup For You - CHAMPS [2]
Forfeit Flip Flops
Board 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 3

Next Season - Cornhole
  6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM
Board 1
  Tossers [2]
vs
  Winners [0]
  Make It Up [0]
vs
  Flying Tacos [2]
Forfeit Make It Up
Board 2
  Flip Flops [2]
vs
  Corn Stars [0]
  Corn Stars [1]
vs
  Hawkeyes [2]
Board 3
  Cornhole Surfers [2]
vs
  Make It Up [0]
Forfeit Make It Up
  Beer Goggles [2]
vs
  Hawkeyes [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:45 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM 8:45 PM
Board 1
  Make It Up [0]
vs
  Flying Tacos [2]
Forfeit Make It Up
Board 2
  Winners [0]
vs
  Flip Flops [2]
  Hawkeyes [0]
vs
  Beer Goggles [2]
Board 3
  Corn Stars [1]
vs
  Tossers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)