Softball Schedule

Thursday Coed Softball / Fruitville (Summer 2014)

Sponsors

Thursday, June 19

First Week - Shirts
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 26

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  TWU (a) [10]
vs
 
  Fever (a) - CHAMPS [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 3

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Darville Law (a) [0]
vs
 
  Fever (a) - CHAMPS [7]
Forfeit
 
  Shenanigans (a) [18]
vs
 
  TWU (a) [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 17

Field 1 CANCELLED (unplayable)
Rescheduled below
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Cancelled
Cancelled
Cancelled
Cancelled
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 24

Advanced Division Games Cancelled, Recreational Games played on Field 2
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Unplayable Field
Unplayable Field
Unplayable Field
Unplayable Field
Field 2
 
  BOHICA (r) [11]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That (r) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 31

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 7

Playoff Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Darville Law (a) [16]
vs
 
  TWU (a) [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 14

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Team SimShadiest (a) [11]
vs
 
  TWU (a) [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rainout, rescheduled below

Thursday, August 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  BOHICA (r) [10]
vs
 
  Living legends (r) [5]
To be finished at 6:30, 9/4
Field 2
 
  Happy Hour Heroes (a) [9]
vs
 
  TWU (a) [11]
To be finished at 6:30, 9/4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 4

Next Season - Softball
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
8/28 games to be finished at 6:30pm
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  BOHICA (r) [14]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears (r) [10]
Field 2
 
  TWU (a) [18]
vs
 
  Shenanigans (a) [11]
 
  TWU (a) [11]
vs
 
  Fever (a) - CHAMPS [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)