Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Outdoor Soccer (Fall 2014)

Sponsors

Tuesday, October 21

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Team Sparkle (c)
Byes
LECOM FC (m), WDC United (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1-A
 
  The Durphy's (c) [5]
vs
 
  Houligans FC (c) [0]
Final 6-0
 
  RFSOCCER (c) - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Team Sparkle (c) [0]
Final 12-0
Field 1-B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 28

Double Headers
Shenanigans FC (m)
Byes
FC Roadhouse (c), Cleats are Optional (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1-A
Field 1-B
 
  LECOM FC (m) [1]
vs
 
  WDC United (m) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 4

Double Headers
9 Men and a ... (m), LECOM FC (m)
Byes
The Durphy's (c), Shenanigans FC (m), United Eagles (m) - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1-A
 
  Houligans FC (c) [0]
vs
 
  Team Sparkle (c) [5]
Final 0-7
Field 1-B
 
  Cleats are Optional (m) [1]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (m) [6]
Final 1-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 11

Double Headers
WDC United (m)
Byes
Team Sparkle (c), 9 Men and a ... (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1-A
Field 1-B
 
  United Eagles (m) - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Club America (m) [0]
Final 7 - 0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 18

Double Headers
FC Roadhouse (c)
Byes
Chosen One's (m) - CHAMPS, Shin Kickers (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1-A
 
  RFSOCCER (c) - CHAMPS [10]
vs
 
  FC Roadhouse (c) [5]
Final 15-5
Field 1-B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 25

Games rained out, moved to December 9th

Tuesday, December 2

Playoff Roster Reminder
Double Headers
RFSOCCER (c) - CHAMPS
Byes
9 Men and a ... (m), Shenanigans FC (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1-A
 
  Team Sparkle (c) [4]
vs
 
  RFSOCCER (c) - CHAMPS [9]
Final 4-12
Field 1-B
 
  Cleats are Optional (m) [1]
vs
 
  LECOM FC (m) [6]
Final 1-7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 9

Double Headers
The Durphy's (c)
Byes
LECOM FC (m), WDC United (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1-A
Field 1-B
 
  Chosen One's (m) - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (m) [1]
Final 7-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 16

Next Season - Soccer
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
COED Playoffs start
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1-A
 
  Well, We Tried... (c) [0]
vs
 
  Tyrone Shulayces (c) [5]
Well, We Tried Forfeits
Field 1-B
 
  United Eagles (m) - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  LECOM FC (m) [0]
LECOM Forfeits

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 23

No Games - Christmas

Tuesday, December 30

No Games - New Years

Tuesday, January 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1-A
Field 1-B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1-A
Field 1-B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)