Football Schedule

Sunday Men's Indoor Flag Football / Ellenton (Spring 2015)

Sunday, April 26

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Ramrod Ballerz
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Elite [26]
vs
 
  Skillz [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 3

Double Headers
Ramrod Ballerz
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Ramrod Ballerz [28]
vs
 
  Skillz [41]
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [26]
vs
 
  Elite [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 10

No Games for Mother's Day

Sunday, May 17

Double Headers
TDs are Overrated
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  TDs are Overrated [6]
vs
 
  Skillz [47]
 
  Elite [28]
vs
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 24

No Games - Memorial Day Weekend

Sunday, May 31

Byes
Elite
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Skillz [52]
vs
 
  TDs are Overrated [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 7

Playoff Roster Reminder
Byes
Skillz
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Elite [49]
vs
 
  Team Cook - CHAMPS [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 14

Double Headers
Elite
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  That's Not My Flag [31]
vs
 
  Elite [50]
 
  Elite [7]
vs
 
  TDs are Overrated [0]
Forfeit TDs are Overrated
 
  Skillz [7]
vs
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [0]
Forfeit Suncoast Sign Shop

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 21

Double Headers
Skillz
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Team Cook - CHAMPS [32]
vs
 
  Skillz [34]
 
  Skillz [50]
vs
 
  That's Not My Flag [20]
 
  Elite [26]
vs
 
  Ramrod Ballerz [30]
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [7]
vs
 
  TDs are Overrated [0]
Forfeit TDs are Overrated

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 28

Next Season - Football
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Suncoast Sign Shop [20]
vs
 
  Elite [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 5

No Games for Fourth of July

Sunday, July 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Elite [28]
vs
 
  Skillz [24]
 
  Elite [21]
vs
 
  Team Cook - CHAMPS [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)